close arrow-right class-pages breakfast-club down-arrow search gallery email school-uniform phone twitter our-church up-arrow mouse vision-values translate school-dinner term-dates arrow-left place-1 instagram food newsletter link-symbol ceop ceop
School Logo

St Paul's (Slade Green)

C of E Primary School

Contact Details

Social Media

Close
Translate
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter
Twitter

Our Staff

Mrs W Cornford

Principal

Mrs W Humphrey

Assistant Principal

Mrs L PopeInterim SENCO

 

 

ADMINISTRATION:

 

Mrs T Bishop

Family Liaison & Safeguarding Officer

Mrs N Walford 

School Secretary

Ms M Chamberlain 

Administrative Assistant

 

 

TEACHING STAFF:

 

Mrs A O'Reilly

Nursery

Miss A Tolfree

Hazel Class (Reception)

Mrs C Lockey

Elm Class (Reception)

Mrs L Davidson

Beech Class (Year 1)

Mrs N McGuinness

Maple Class (Year 1)

Mrs T Onwunumah

Oak Class (Year 2/3)

Miss G Davis

Pine Class (Year 2/3)

Miss A Hunt

Willow Class (Year 2/3)

Miss D Forrester

Sycamore Class (Year 4)

Mr J Shea

Juniper Class (Year 4)

Mrs D Forrester

Cedar Class (Year 5)

Mrs L Stokes

Larch Class (Year 5)

Mrs L Goda

Poplar Class (Year 6)

Miss S Corbishley

Redwood Class (Year 6)

Miss D Gowans

Silver Birch Class (Specialist Provision)

 

PREMISES AND CLEANING STAFF:

 

Mr G Jones

Premises Manager

Mrs T Mathers

Senior Cleaner

Mrs S O'Donovan

Cleaner

Miss L Barnett

Cleaner

Ms J SkinnerCleaner
Mrs T BoltonCleaner
Miss L O'DonovanCleaner

  

TEACHING ASSISTANTS:

Miss S Carter          Mrs T Cole              Mrs Y Dignum                Mrs M Doe

Mrs D Dorsett          Miss E Eastwood     Miss S Golding              Mrs T Gutteridge

Mrs J Jarvis            Miss R Johnston      Miss J King                   Miss C Reeve         

Miss J Ricketts       Miss J Smith            Mrs J Mortimer             Miss S Robertson    

Mrs K Wright          Mrs C Watkin          Mrs L Purcell                 Mrs J Hunt             

Miss A Turner         Miss S Adams          Miss K Perry                  Miss M Gauronskaite

Miss N Golding        Miss S Colman         Mrs A Attard

 

ACADEMIC MENTORS:

Miss A Quilala

Mr J Walford

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS:

Mrs K Lange           Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Y Dignum          Miss R Standing         Miss A Jarvis           

Miss K Newington      Mrs T Bolton

Miss S Rimmer         Miss S Hambridge      Miss L Taylor  

Awards

 
Top